How often does a match finish with three goals or more? The table covers 82 competitions — 48,107 matches — with the share that went over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, the average goals per match and, where we have it, how often both teams scored. It starts with the competitions we hold results for and is updated as more data comes in.
Last updated 14 Oct 2026 · Draw rates by league
| League | Country | Matches | Goals/match | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Both score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolmonen Division 3 | Finland | 476 | 4.08 | 92.9% | 76.3% | 55.9% | — |
| Kakkonen Division 2 | Finland | 201 | 4.03 | 89.1% | 74.1% | 53.7% | — |
| Denmark Series | Denmark | 100 | 3.73 | 88.0% | 74.0% | 55.0% | — |
| 4. Liga | Czech Republic | 194 | 3.69 | 84.0% | 70.6% | 51.5% | — |
| Division 2 | Norway | 155 | 3.63 | 82.6% | 69.7% | 50.3% | — |
| Division 3 | Sweden | 141 | 3.70 | 84.4% | 68.8% | 51.1% | — |
| 1st League | Belarus | 118 | 3.30 | 84.7% | 67.8% | 39.0% | — |
| 1. deild | Iceland | 385 | 3.49 | 83.4% | 67.3% | 46.5% | 66.5% |
| NB III | Hungary | 123 | 3.68 | 85.4% | 66.7% | 48.8% | — |
| Liga 4 | Poland | 261 | 3.48 | 79.3% | 65.5% | 48.7% | — |
| Regionalliga Central | Austria | 244 | 3.29 | 84.8% | 64.8% | 40.5% | 56.6% |
| Oberliga Bayern | Germany | 169 | 3.27 | 80.5% | 62.7% | 43.8% | — |
| Tweede Divisie | Netherlands | 894 | 3.22 | 83.1% | 62.5% | 39.8% | 60.0% |
| Northern Premier League | England | 101 | 3.26 | 80.2% | 62.4% | 36.6% | — |
| Eredivisie | Netherlands | 2,085 | 3.14 | 82.8% | 60.9% | 40.3% | 56.2% |
| Eerste Divisie | Netherlands | 1,736 | 3.12 | 81.3% | 60.9% | 39.1% | 57.8% |
| Regionalliga West | Austria | 248 | 3.28 | 82.3% | 60.1% | 39.4% | 52.8% |
| Northern League Div One | England | 125 | 3.13 | 81.6% | 60.0% | 36.0% | — |
| Liga 3 | Poland | 214 | 3.31 | 81.8% | 59.8% | 40.7% | — |
| 3. Liga | Czech Republic | 188 | 3.14 | 79.3% | 59.6% | 42.6% | — |
| Division 1 (both groups) | Sweden | 171 | 3.13 | 81.9% | 59.6% | 38.6% | — |
| Regionalliga East | Austria | 593 | 3.10 | 79.4% | 59.2% | 39.4% | 56.3% |
| Ykkonen | Finland | 217 | 3.12 | 80.2% | 58.5% | 36.2% | 55.3% |
| Challenge League | Switzerland | 424 | 2.94 | 81.4% | 58.3% | 35.2% | 57.5% |
| Ykkosliiga | Finland | 279 | 2.97 | 76.7% | 58.1% | 33.0% | 57.7% |
| Division Profesional | Bolivia | 482 | 3.08 | 79.0% | 57.7% | 35.9% | 55.4% |
| League 2 | Kazakhstan | 111 | 3.19 | 79.3% | 57.7% | 37.8% | — |
| 2. Liga | Austria | 538 | 2.94 | 78.6% | 57.4% | 35.4% | 56.7% |
| Superettan | Sweden | 475 | 2.85 | 76.4% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 58.1% |
| I Liga | Poland | 712 | 2.83 | 79.5% | 56.5% | 31.4% | 58.7% |
| Division 1 Sodra | Sweden | 666 | 2.85 | 78.1% | 56.5% | 31.2% | 53.8% |
| Conference League | Europe | 313 | 2.94 | 77.3% | 56.5% | 34.9% | 52.4% |
| Europa League | Europe | 333 | 2.89 | 79.3% | 56.2% | 32.4% | 52.9% |
| League One | China | 116 | 2.92 | 78.4% | 56.0% | 31.9% | — |
| Challenger Pro League | Belgium | 546 | 2.77 | 76.6% | 54.9% | 31.7% | 54.8% |
| National League North | England | 760 | 2.86 | 79.1% | 54.3% | 30.9% | 54.7% |
| Champions League | Europe | 252 | 2.97 | 78.6% | 54.0% | 30.7% | 50.4% |
| II Liga | Poland | 709 | 2.81 | 75.7% | 53.5% | 31.7% | 57.0% |
| Serie D | Italy | 286 | 2.72 | 75.9% | 51.4% | 25.9% | — |
| Liga II | Romania | 934 | 2.76 | 75.7% | 51.3% | 27.5% | 48.8% |
| League 2 Division B Group 3 | Russia | 100 | 2.87 | 77.0% | 51.0% | 36.0% | — |
| League 1 | Russia | 100 | 2.60 | 73.0% | 51.0% | 28.0% | — |
| 1. Lig | Turkey | 1,091 | 2.65 | 73.1% | 48.6% | 27.9% | 47.6% |
| Pro League | Jordan | 310 | 2.64 | 69.7% | 48.1% | 28.4% | 46.5% |
| Premier Division | Ireland | 1,159 | 2.52 | 72.0% | 47.7% | 23.2% | 48.0% |
| J3 League | Japan | 864 | 2.56 | 70.6% | 46.9% | 24.5% | 54.2% |
| USL Championship | United States | 226 | 2.65 | 67.7% | 46.9% | 28.8% | 49.1% |
| Liga 1 | Peru | 156 | 2.62 | 73.7% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 51.9% |
| K League 2 | South Korea | 1,447 | 2.53 | 70.9% | 46.6% | 26.3% | 52.9% |
| Liga Portugal 2 | Portugal | 924 | 2.50 | 72.4% | 46.0% | 23.7% | 53.2% |
| J2 League | Japan | 974 | 2.48 | 68.8% | 45.8% | 24.8% | 49.8% |
| Premier League | Kazakhstan | 1,211 | 2.48 | 70.0% | 45.4% | 23.3% | 48.2% |
| Serie B | Italy | 2,658 | 2.49 | 72.8% | 45.1% | 25.3% | 53.3% |
| Mocambola | Mozambique | 233 | 2.27 | 60.1% | 44.2% | — | 41.6% |
| Liga Nacional | Honduras | 120 | 2.38 | 71.7% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 46.7% |
| Serie C | Brazil | 158 | 2.30 | 65.8% | 43.7% | 21.0% | 48.7% |
| Division Intermedia | Paraguay | 964 | 2.41 | 68.6% | 43.5% | 24.4% | 47.8% |
| NB II | Hungary | 205 | 2.49 | 73.2% | 43.4% | 23.1% | 48.3% |
| Super League | Uzbekistan | 1,149 | 2.37 | 67.5% | 43.3% | 21.1% | 46.3% |
| Premier League | Egypt | 1,690 | 2.36 | 68.5% | 42.7% | 21.8% | 49.1% |
| K League 1 | South Korea | 136 | 2.28 | 66.2% | 41.2% | 19.9% | 48.5% |
| Stars League | Iraq | 827 | 2.33 | 68.4% | 41.0% | 19.8% | 46.8% |
| Liga Pro | Ecuador | 172 | 2.24 | 66.3% | 40.1% | 16.5% | 47.7% |
| Ligue 1 | Algeria | 731 | 2.20 | 62.8% | 39.9% | 18.2% | 44.6% |
| Botola Pro | Morocco | 1,640 | 2.22 | 65.8% | 39.4% | 17.4% | 49.5% |
| Serie D | Brazil | 496 | 2.28 | 69.0% | 38.1% | 18.5% | 49.2% |
| Serie B | Brazil | 722 | 2.14 | 63.2% | 36.8% | 15.6% | 42.7% |
| Segunda Division | Uruguay | 347 | 2.22 | 65.1% | 36.0% | 17.3% | 43.8% |
| Premier League | Ethiopia | 1,405 | 2.10 | 59.1% | 35.8% | 16.2% | 43.3% |
| Football League | Greece | 106 | 2.16 | 66.0% | 35.8% | — | 34.9% |
| Botola 2 | Morocco | 853 | 2.09 | 61.2% | 35.4% | 17.3% | 47.6% |
| Primera B Metropolitana | Argentina | 119 | 2.08 | 64.7% | 34.5% | 16.0% | — |
| Ligue 1 | Tunisia | 1,023 | 2.04 | 60.6% | 34.2% | 15.3% | 37.7% |
| Liga Profesional | Argentina | 312 | 2.07 | 61.9% | 34.0% | 17.7% | 38.8% |
| Second League | China | 171 | 1.99 | 57.3% | 33.9% | 14.6% | — |
| Premiership | South Africa | 1,415 | 2.04 | 60.8% | 33.3% | — | 42.6% |
| Torneo Argentino A | Argentina | 131 | 1.88 | 54.2% | 32.8% | 16.0% | — |
| Azadegan League | Iran | 1,862 | 1.94 | 55.8% | 32.7% | 13.4% | 38.1% |
| Second Division | Egypt | 552 | 1.95 | 58.9% | 32.6% | 13.0% | 41.8% |
| Primera B | Argentina | 343 | 1.97 | 59.8% | 31.8% | 13.7% | 42.3% |
| Persian Gulf Pro League | Iran | 1,594 | 1.98 | 58.3% | 31.5% | 16.1% | 41.0% |
| Primera C | Argentina | 336 | 1.96 | 59.8% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 37.8% |
Daily Over 2.5 picks → Just Over2.5
Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.