Just Draws

Over 2.5 goals rates by league

How often does a match finish with three goals or more? The table covers 82 competitions — 48,107 matches — with the share that went over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, the average goals per match and, where we have it, how often both teams scored. It starts with the competitions we hold results for and is updated as more data comes in.

Last updated 14 Oct 2026 · Draw rates by league

LeagueCountryMatchesGoals/matchOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Both score
Kolmonen Division 3Finland4764.0892.9%76.3%55.9%—
Kakkonen Division 2Finland2014.0389.1%74.1%53.7%—
Denmark SeriesDenmark1003.7388.0%74.0%55.0%—
4. LigaCzech Republic1943.6984.0%70.6%51.5%—
Division 2Norway1553.6382.6%69.7%50.3%—
Division 3Sweden1413.7084.4%68.8%51.1%—
1st LeagueBelarus1183.3084.7%67.8%39.0%—
1. deildIceland3853.4983.4%67.3%46.5%66.5%
NB IIIHungary1233.6885.4%66.7%48.8%—
Liga 4Poland2613.4879.3%65.5%48.7%—
Regionalliga CentralAustria2443.2984.8%64.8%40.5%56.6%
Oberliga BayernGermany1693.2780.5%62.7%43.8%—
Tweede DivisieNetherlands8943.2283.1%62.5%39.8%60.0%
Northern Premier LeagueEngland1013.2680.2%62.4%36.6%—
EredivisieNetherlands2,0853.1482.8%60.9%40.3%56.2%
Eerste DivisieNetherlands1,7363.1281.3%60.9%39.1%57.8%
Regionalliga WestAustria2483.2882.3%60.1%39.4%52.8%
Northern League Div OneEngland1253.1381.6%60.0%36.0%—
Liga 3Poland2143.3181.8%59.8%40.7%—
3. LigaCzech Republic1883.1479.3%59.6%42.6%—
Division 1 (both groups)Sweden1713.1381.9%59.6%38.6%—
Regionalliga EastAustria5933.1079.4%59.2%39.4%56.3%
YkkonenFinland2173.1280.2%58.5%36.2%55.3%
Challenge LeagueSwitzerland4242.9481.4%58.3%35.2%57.5%
YkkosliigaFinland2792.9776.7%58.1%33.0%57.7%
Division ProfesionalBolivia4823.0879.0%57.7%35.9%55.4%
League 2Kazakhstan1113.1979.3%57.7%37.8%—
2. LigaAustria5382.9478.6%57.4%35.4%56.7%
SuperettanSweden4752.8576.4%57.1%34.3%58.1%
I LigaPoland7122.8379.5%56.5%31.4%58.7%
Division 1 SodraSweden6662.8578.1%56.5%31.2%53.8%
Conference LeagueEurope3132.9477.3%56.5%34.9%52.4%
Europa LeagueEurope3332.8979.3%56.2%32.4%52.9%
League OneChina1162.9278.4%56.0%31.9%—
Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium5462.7776.6%54.9%31.7%54.8%
National League NorthEngland7602.8679.1%54.3%30.9%54.7%
Champions LeagueEurope2522.9778.6%54.0%30.7%50.4%
II LigaPoland7092.8175.7%53.5%31.7%57.0%
Serie DItaly2862.7275.9%51.4%25.9%—
Liga IIRomania9342.7675.7%51.3%27.5%48.8%
League 2 Division B Group 3Russia1002.8777.0%51.0%36.0%—
League 1Russia1002.6073.0%51.0%28.0%—
1. LigTurkey1,0912.6573.1%48.6%27.9%47.6%
Pro LeagueJordan3102.6469.7%48.1%28.4%46.5%
Premier DivisionIreland1,1592.5272.0%47.7%23.2%48.0%
J3 LeagueJapan8642.5670.6%46.9%24.5%54.2%
USL ChampionshipUnited States2262.6567.7%46.9%28.8%49.1%
Liga 1Peru1562.6273.7%46.8%26.6%51.9%
K League 2South Korea1,4472.5370.9%46.6%26.3%52.9%
Liga Portugal 2Portugal9242.5072.4%46.0%23.7%53.2%
J2 LeagueJapan9742.4868.8%45.8%24.8%49.8%
Premier LeagueKazakhstan1,2112.4870.0%45.4%23.3%48.2%
Serie BItaly2,6582.4972.8%45.1%25.3%53.3%
MocambolaMozambique2332.2760.1%44.2%—41.6%
Liga NacionalHonduras1202.3871.7%44.2%23.1%46.7%
Serie CBrazil1582.3065.8%43.7%21.0%48.7%
Division IntermediaParaguay9642.4168.6%43.5%24.4%47.8%
NB IIHungary2052.4973.2%43.4%23.1%48.3%
Super LeagueUzbekistan1,1492.3767.5%43.3%21.1%46.3%
Premier LeagueEgypt1,6902.3668.5%42.7%21.8%49.1%
K League 1South Korea1362.2866.2%41.2%19.9%48.5%
Stars LeagueIraq8272.3368.4%41.0%19.8%46.8%
Liga ProEcuador1722.2466.3%40.1%16.5%47.7%
Ligue 1Algeria7312.2062.8%39.9%18.2%44.6%
Botola ProMorocco1,6402.2265.8%39.4%17.4%49.5%
Serie DBrazil4962.2869.0%38.1%18.5%49.2%
Serie BBrazil7222.1463.2%36.8%15.6%42.7%
Segunda DivisionUruguay3472.2265.1%36.0%17.3%43.8%
Premier LeagueEthiopia1,4052.1059.1%35.8%16.2%43.3%
Football LeagueGreece1062.1666.0%35.8%—34.9%
Botola 2Morocco8532.0961.2%35.4%17.3%47.6%
Primera B MetropolitanaArgentina1192.0864.7%34.5%16.0%—
Ligue 1Tunisia1,0232.0460.6%34.2%15.3%37.7%
Liga ProfesionalArgentina3122.0761.9%34.0%17.7%38.8%
Second LeagueChina1711.9957.3%33.9%14.6%—
PremiershipSouth Africa1,4152.0460.8%33.3%—42.6%
Torneo Argentino AArgentina1311.8854.2%32.8%16.0%—
Azadegan LeagueIran1,8621.9455.8%32.7%13.4%38.1%
Second DivisionEgypt5521.9558.9%32.6%13.0%41.8%
Primera BArgentina3431.9759.8%31.8%13.7%42.3%
Persian Gulf Pro LeagueIran1,5941.9858.3%31.5%16.1%41.0%
Primera CArgentina3361.9659.8%30.4%16.7%37.8%

How to read this

Daily Over 2.5 picks → Just Over2.5

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.