Just Draws

How often does the Brazil Serie B end level?

27.7% of matches — 200 draws in 722 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 28th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.14 goals, and both teams score in 42.7% of them.

Matches7222023–2026
Draws200
Draw rate27.7%
Home wins45.6%
Away wins26.7%
Goals per match2.14
Both teams score42.7%
Under 2.5 goals63.2%
Under 1.5 goals36.8%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202330729.3%1.99
202425025.2%2.24
20253330.3%2.30
202613228.0%2.26

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Brazil Serie B (Brazil): 27.7% of matches end level — 200 draws in 722 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.14 goals per match, both teams score in 42.7%, under 2.5 in 63.2%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/brazil-serie-b

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks