Just Draws

How often does the Algeria Ligue 1 end level?

27.6% of matches — 202 draws in 731 matches played between 2022 and 2026. That makes it the 29th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.20 goals, and both teams score in 44.6% of them.

Matches7312022–2026
Draws202
Draw rate27.6%
Home wins52.0%
Away wins20.4%
Goals per match2.20
Both teams score44.6%
Under 2.5 goals60.1%
Under 1.5 goals37.2%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202213022.3%2.22
202311925.2%2.10
202420528.8%2.15
202517832.6%2.12
20269926.3%2.52

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Algeria Ligue 1 (Algeria): 27.6% of matches end level — 202 draws in 731 played between 2022 and 2026. 2.20 goals per match, both teams score in 44.6%, under 2.5 in 60.1%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/algeria-ligue-1

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks