Just Draws

How often does the Liga 1 end level?

28.2% of matches — 44 draws in 156 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 26th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.62 goals, and both teams score in 51.9% of them.

Matches1562023–2026
Draws44
Draw rate28.2%
Home wins51.3%
Away wins20.5%
Goals per match2.62
Both teams score51.9%
Under 2.5 goals53.2%
Under 1.5 goals26.3%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Liga 1 (Peru): 28.2% of matches end level — 44 draws in 156 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.62 goals per match, both teams score in 51.9%, under 2.5 in 53.2%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/liga-1

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks