Just Draws

How often does the Segunda Division end level?

28.5% of matches — 99 draws in 347 matches played between 2024 and 2026. That makes it the 23th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.22 goals, and both teams score in 43.8% of them.

Matches3472024–2026
Draws99
Draw rate28.5%
Home wins42.7%
Away wins28.8%
Goals per match2.22
Both teams score43.8%
Under 2.5 goals64.0%
Under 1.5 goals34.9%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202413627.2%2.12
202514532.4%2.17
20266622.7%2.52

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Segunda Division (Uruguay): 28.5% of matches end level — 99 draws in 347 played between 2024 and 2026. 2.22 goals per match, both teams score in 43.8%, under 2.5 in 64.0%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/segunda-division

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks