Just Draws

How often does the Football League end level?

28.3% of matches — 30 draws in 106 matches played between 2026 and 2026. That makes it the 24th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.16 goals, and both teams score in 34.9% of them.

Matches1062026–2026
Draws30
Draw rate28.3%
Home wins52.8%
Away wins18.9%
Goals per match2.16
Both teams score34.9%
Under 2.5 goals64.2%
Under 1.5 goals34.0%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Football League (Greece): 28.3% of matches end level — 30 draws in 106 played between 2026 and 2026. 2.16 goals per match, both teams score in 34.9%, under 2.5 in 64.2%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/football-league

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks