Just Draws

How often does the Liga Nacional end level?

33.3% of matches — 40 draws in 120 matches played between 2018 and 2026. That makes it the 10th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.38 goals, and both teams score in 46.7% of them.

Matches1202018–2026
Draws40
Draw rate33.3%
Home wins39.2%
Away wins27.5%
Goals per match2.38
Both teams score46.7%
Under 2.5 goals55.8%
Under 1.5 goals28.3%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Liga Nacional (Honduras): 33.3% of matches end level — 40 draws in 120 played between 2018 and 2026. 2.38 goals per match, both teams score in 46.7%, under 2.5 in 55.8%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/liga-nacional

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks