Just Draws

How often does the Liga Profesional end level?

29.5% of matches — 92 draws in 312 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 16th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.07 goals, and both teams score in 38.8% of them.

Matches3122023–2026
Draws92
Draw rate29.5%
Home wins45.2%
Away wins25.3%
Goals per match2.07
Both teams score38.8%
Under 2.5 goals66.0%
Under 1.5 goals38.1%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Liga Profesional (Argentina): 29.5% of matches end level — 92 draws in 312 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.07 goals per match, both teams score in 38.8%, under 2.5 in 66.0%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/liga-profesional

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks