Just Draws

How often does the Division Intermedia end level?

28.9% of matches — 279 draws in 964 matches played between 2019 and 2026. That makes it the 19th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.41 goals, and both teams score in 47.8% of them.

Matches9642019–2026
Draws279
Draw rate28.9%
Home wins41.1%
Away wins30.0%
Goals per match2.41
Both teams score47.8%
Under 2.5 goals56.5%
Under 1.5 goals31.4%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20194327.9%2.60
202115726.1%2.53
202214729.3%2.20
202315125.8%2.46
202415128.5%2.36
202518332.8%2.39
202613231.1%2.47

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Division Intermedia (Paraguay): 28.9% of matches end level — 279 draws in 964 played between 2019 and 2026. 2.41 goals per match, both teams score in 47.8%, under 2.5 in 56.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/division-intermedia

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks