Just Draws

How often does the Serie C end level?

29.1% of matches — 46 draws in 158 matches played between 2017 and 2026. That makes it the 18th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.30 goals, and both teams score in 48.7% of them.

Matches1582017–2026
Draws46
Draw rate29.1%
Home wins46.8%
Away wins24.1%
Goals per match2.30
Both teams score48.7%
Under 2.5 goals56.3%
Under 1.5 goals34.2%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Serie C (Brazil): 29.1% of matches end level — 46 draws in 158 played between 2017 and 2026. 2.30 goals per match, both teams score in 48.7%, under 2.5 in 56.3%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/serie-c

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks