Just Draws

How often does the Mocambola end level?

28.8% of matches — 67 draws in 233 matches played between 2019 and 2026. That makes it the 20th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.27 goals, and both teams score in 41.6% of them.

Matches2332019–2026
Draws67
Draw rate28.8%
Home wins50.6%
Away wins20.6%
Goals per match2.27
Both teams score41.6%
Under 2.5 goals55.8%
Under 1.5 goals39.9%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20213823.7%2.03
20233327.3%2.58
20243928.2%2.31
20254526.7%2.64
20264339.5%1.74

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Mocambola (Mozambique): 28.8% of matches end level — 67 draws in 233 played between 2019 and 2026. 2.27 goals per match, both teams score in 41.6%, under 2.5 in 55.8%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/mocambola

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks