Just Draws

How often does the 1. Lig end level?

24.2% of matches — 264 draws in 1,091 matches played between 2022 and 2026. That makes it the 44th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.65 goals, and both teams score in 47.6% of them.

Matches1,0912022–2026
Draws264
Draw rate24.2%
Home wins44.7%
Away wins31.1%
Goals per match2.65
Both teams score47.6%
Under 2.5 goals51.4%
Under 1.5 goals26.9%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202213429.1%2.56
202323018.7%2.70
202426424.2%2.43
202530426.6%2.72
202615923.3%2.87

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

1. Lig (Turkey): 24.2% of matches end level — 264 draws in 1,091 played between 2022 and 2026. 2.65 goals per match, both teams score in 47.6%, under 2.5 in 51.4%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/1-lig

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks