Just Draws

How often does the Ykkonen end level?

24.4% of matches — 53 draws in 217 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 43th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.12 goals, and both teams score in 55.3% of them.

Matches2172023–2026
Draws53
Draw rate24.4%
Home wins44.7%
Away wins30.9%
Goals per match3.12
Both teams score55.3%
Under 2.5 goals41.5%
Under 1.5 goals19.8%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202310124.8%2.87
20269226.1%3.20

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Ykkonen (Finland): 24.4% of matches end level — 53 draws in 217 played between 2023 and 2026. 3.12 goals per match, both teams score in 55.3%, under 2.5 in 41.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/ykkonen

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks