Just Draws

How often does the Challenger Pro League end level?

23.8% of matches — 130 draws in 546 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 46th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.77 goals, and both teams score in 54.8% of them.

Matches5462023–2026
Draws130
Draw rate23.8%
Home wins38.3%
Away wins37.9%
Goals per match2.77
Both teams score54.8%
Under 2.5 goals45.1%
Under 1.5 goals23.4%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20239320.4%2.91
202417024.1%2.74
202519422.7%2.73
20268929.2%2.79

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Challenger Pro League (Belgium): 23.8% of matches end level — 130 draws in 546 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.77 goals per match, both teams score in 54.8%, under 2.5 in 45.1%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/challenger-pro-league

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks