Just Draws

How often does the Liga MX end level?

23.9% of matches — 16 draws in 67 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 45th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.81 goals, and both teams score in 58.2% of them.

Matches672023–2026
Draws16
Draw rate23.9%
Home wins38.8%
Away wins37.3%
Goals per match2.81
Both teams score58.2%
Under 2.5 goals46.3%
Under 1.5 goals31.3%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Liga MX (Mexico): 23.9% of matches end level — 16 draws in 67 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.81 goals per match, both teams score in 58.2%, under 2.5 in 46.3%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/liga-mx

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks