Just Draws

How often does the I Liga end level?

27.1% of matches — 193 draws in 712 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 31th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.83 goals, and both teams score in 58.7% of them.

Matches7122023–2026
Draws193
Draw rate27.1%
Home wins40.3%
Away wins32.6%
Goals per match2.83
Both teams score58.7%
Under 2.5 goals43.5%
Under 1.5 goals20.5%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202312025.8%2.57
202423825.2%2.81
202522628.8%2.92
202612828.9%2.93

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

I Liga (Poland): 27.1% of matches end level — 193 draws in 712 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.83 goals per match, both teams score in 58.7%, under 2.5 in 43.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/i-liga

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks