Just Draws

How often does the Kakkonen end level?

23.8% of matches — 19 draws in 80 matches played between 2024 and 2026. That makes it the 48th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.85 goals, and both teams score in 70.0% of them.

Matches802024–2026
Draws19
Draw rate23.8%
Home wins46.2%
Away wins30.0%
Goals per match3.85
Both teams score70.0%
Under 2.5 goals27.5%
Under 1.5 goals8.8%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Kakkonen (Finland): 23.8% of matches end level — 19 draws in 80 played between 2024 and 2026. 3.85 goals per match, both teams score in 70.0%, under 2.5 in 27.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/kakkonen

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks