Just Draws

How often does the Division Profesional end level?

21.6% of matches — 104 draws in 482 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 57th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.08 goals, and both teams score in 55.4% of them.

Matches4822023–2026
Draws104
Draw rate21.6%
Home wins53.9%
Away wins24.5%
Goals per match3.08
Both teams score55.4%
Under 2.5 goals42.3%
Under 1.5 goals21.0%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202320724.2%2.70
202520318.2%3.48
20264727.7%2.89

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Division Profesional (Bolivia): 21.6% of matches end level — 104 draws in 482 played between 2023 and 2026. 3.08 goals per match, both teams score in 55.4%, under 2.5 in 42.3%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/division-profesional

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks