Just Draws

How often does the Pro League end level?

22.3% of matches — 69 draws in 310 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 55th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.64 goals, and both teams score in 46.5% of them.

Matches3102023–2026
Draws69
Draw rate22.3%
Home wins41.3%
Away wins36.5%
Goals per match2.64
Both teams score46.5%
Under 2.5 goals51.9%
Under 1.5 goals30.3%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20235028.0%2.28
202410619.8%2.76
20255925.4%2.36
20269520.0%2.85

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Pro League (Jordan): 22.3% of matches end level — 69 draws in 310 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.64 goals per match, both teams score in 46.5%, under 2.5 in 51.9%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/pro-league

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks