Just Draws

How often does the Liga Pro end level?

26.7% of matches — 46 draws in 172 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 36th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.24 goals, and both teams score in 47.7% of them.

Matches1722023–2026
Draws46
Draw rate26.7%
Home wins44.8%
Away wins28.5%
Goals per match2.24
Both teams score47.7%
Under 2.5 goals59.9%
Under 1.5 goals33.7%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20256529.2%2.37
202610325.2%2.17

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Liga Pro (Ecuador): 26.7% of matches end level — 46 draws in 172 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.24 goals per match, both teams score in 47.7%, under 2.5 in 59.9%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/liga-pro

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks