Just Draws

How often does the Superettan end level?

26.9% of matches — 128 draws in 475 matches played between 2024 and 2026. That makes it the 33th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.85 goals, and both teams score in 58.1% of them.

Matches4752024–2026
Draws128
Draw rate26.9%
Home wins42.1%
Away wins30.9%
Goals per match2.85
Both teams score58.1%
Under 2.5 goals42.9%
Under 1.5 goals23.6%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202418226.4%2.74
202518528.1%2.85
202610825.9%3.04

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Superettan (Sweden): 26.9% of matches end level — 128 draws in 475 played between 2024 and 2026. 2.85 goals per match, both teams score in 58.1%, under 2.5 in 42.9%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/superettan

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks