Just Draws

How often does the NB II end level?

26.8% of matches — 55 draws in 205 matches played between 2025 and 2026. That makes it the 35th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.49 goals, and both teams score in 48.3% of them.

Matches2052025–2026
Draws55
Draw rate26.8%
Home wins42.9%
Away wins30.2%
Goals per match2.49
Both teams score48.3%
Under 2.5 goals56.6%
Under 1.5 goals26.8%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20259530.5%2.51
202611023.6%2.47

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

NB II (Hungary): 26.8% of matches end level — 55 draws in 205 played between 2025 and 2026. 2.49 goals per match, both teams score in 48.3%, under 2.5 in 56.6%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/nb-ii

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks