Just Draws

How often does the Liga de Ascenso end level?

22.7% of matches — 15 draws in 66 matches played between 2020 and 2026. That makes it the 52th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.06 goals, and both teams score in 57.6% of them.

Matches662020–2026
Draws15
Draw rate22.7%
Home wins39.4%
Away wins37.9%
Goals per match3.06
Both teams score57.6%
Under 2.5 goals42.4%
Under 1.5 goals25.8%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Liga de Ascenso (Costa Rica): 22.7% of matches end level — 15 draws in 66 played between 2020 and 2026. 3.06 goals per match, both teams score in 57.6%, under 2.5 in 42.4%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/liga-de-ascenso

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks