Just Draws

How often does the K League 1 end level?

28.7% of matches — 39 draws in 136 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 21th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.28 goals, and both teams score in 48.5% of them.

Matches1362023–2026
Draws39
Draw rate28.7%
Home wins32.4%
Away wins39.0%
Goals per match2.28
Both teams score48.5%
Under 2.5 goals58.8%
Under 1.5 goals33.8%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

K League 1 (South Korea): 28.7% of matches end level — 39 draws in 136 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.28 goals per match, both teams score in 48.5%, under 2.5 in 58.8%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/k-league-1

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks