Just Draws

How often does the Conference League end level?

20.1% of matches — 63 draws in 313 matches played between 2022 and 2026. That makes it the 60th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.94 goals, and both teams score in 52.4% of them.

Matches3132022–2026
Draws63
Draw rate20.1%
Home wins43.1%
Away wins36.7%
Goals per match2.94
Both teams score52.4%
Under 2.5 goals43.5%
Under 1.5 goals22.7%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20223414.7%3.38
20233721.6%2.59
20243633.3%2.83
20253721.6%2.89
202616917.8%2.96

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Conference League (Europe): 20.1% of matches end level — 63 draws in 313 played between 2022 and 2026. 2.94 goals per match, both teams score in 52.4%, under 2.5 in 43.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/conference-league

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks