Just Draws

How often does the Regionalliga Central end level?

19.7% of matches — 48 draws in 244 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 61th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.29 goals, and both teams score in 56.6% of them.

Matches2442023–2026
Draws48
Draw rate19.7%
Home wins46.3%
Away wins34.0%
Goals per match3.29
Both teams score56.6%
Under 2.5 goals35.2%
Under 1.5 goals15.2%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20233520.0%3.37
20246420.3%3.09
20255721.1%3.65
20268818.2%3.17

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Regionalliga Central (Austria): 19.7% of matches end level — 48 draws in 244 played between 2023 and 2026. 3.29 goals per match, both teams score in 56.6%, under 2.5 in 35.2%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/regionalliga-central

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks