Just Draws

How often does the Tweede Divisie end level?

20.8% of matches — 186 draws in 894 matches played between 2022 and 2026. That makes it the 59th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.22 goals, and both teams score in 60.0% of them.

Matches8942022–2026
Draws186
Draw rate20.8%
Home wins43.4%
Away wins35.8%
Goals per match3.22
Both teams score60.0%
Under 2.5 goals37.5%
Under 1.5 goals16.9%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20228427.4%3.19
202323821.8%3.09
202422623.5%3.25
202522616.4%3.28
202612017.5%3.31

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Tweede Divisie (Netherlands): 20.8% of matches end level — 186 draws in 894 played between 2022 and 2026. 3.22 goals per match, both teams score in 60.0%, under 2.5 in 37.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/tweede-divisie

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks