Just Draws

How often does the Division 1 Sodra end level?

24.6% of matches — 164 draws in 666 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 42th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.85 goals, and both teams score in 53.8% of them.

Matches6662023–2026
Draws164
Draw rate24.6%
Home wins43.2%
Away wins32.1%
Goals per match2.85
Both teams score53.8%
Under 2.5 goals43.5%
Under 1.5 goals21.9%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202319522.6%2.65
202418026.1%2.73
202519322.3%3.09
20269830.6%2.99

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Division 1 Sodra (Sweden): 24.6% of matches end level — 164 draws in 666 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.85 goals per match, both teams score in 53.8%, under 2.5 in 43.5%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/division-1-sodra

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks