Just Draws

How often does the Kazakhstan Premier League end level?

24.8% of matches — 300 draws in 1,211 matches played between 2018 and 2026. That makes it the 40th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.48 goals, and both teams score in 48.2% of them.

Matches1,2112018–2026
Draws300
Draw rate24.8%
Home wins45.2%
Away wins30.1%
Goals per match2.48
Both teams score48.2%
Under 2.5 goals54.6%
Under 1.5 goals30.0%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
201815323.5%2.42
201915018.7%2.60
20207823.1%2.41
202114128.4%2.51
202214323.8%2.54
202314825.0%2.37
202412524.8%2.28
202514026.4%2.74
202613329.3%2.42

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Kazakhstan Premier League (Kazakhstan): 24.8% of matches end level — 300 draws in 1,211 played between 2018 and 2026. 2.48 goals per match, both teams score in 48.2%, under 2.5 in 54.6%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/kazakhstan-premier-league

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks