Just Draws

How often does the Ykkosliiga end level?

24.7% of matches — 69 draws in 279 matches played between 2024 and 2026. That makes it the 41th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.97 goals, and both teams score in 57.7% of them.

Matches2792024–2026
Draws69
Draw rate24.7%
Home wins43.4%
Away wins31.9%
Goals per match2.97
Both teams score57.7%
Under 2.5 goals41.9%
Under 1.5 goals23.3%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
202410424.0%3.04
202510227.5%3.26
20267321.9%2.47

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Ykkosliiga (Finland): 24.7% of matches end level — 69 draws in 279 played between 2024 and 2026. 2.97 goals per match, both teams score in 57.7%, under 2.5 in 41.9%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/ykkosliiga

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks