Just Draws

How often does the Regionalliga East end level?

27.0% of matches — 160 draws in 593 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 32th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.10 goals, and both teams score in 56.3% of them.

Matches5932023–2026
Draws160
Draw rate27.0%
Home wins41.7%
Away wins31.4%
Goals per match3.10
Both teams score56.3%
Under 2.5 goals40.8%
Under 1.5 goals20.6%

Season by season

SeasonMatchesDraw rateGoals/match
20239925.3%3.12
202417830.9%3.11
202519729.9%2.97
202611917.6%3.28

Seasons with fewer than 30 matches on record are left out.

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Regionalliga East (Austria): 27.0% of matches end level — 160 draws in 593 played between 2023 and 2026. 3.10 goals per match, both teams score in 56.3%, under 2.5 in 40.8%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/regionalliga-east

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks