Just Draws

How often does the USL Championship end level?

23.0% of matches — 52 draws in 226 matches played between 2023 and 2026. That makes it the 51th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 2.65 goals, and both teams score in 49.1% of them.

Matches2262023–2026
Draws52
Draw rate23.0%
Home wins46.0%
Away wins31.0%
Goals per match2.65
Both teams score49.1%
Under 2.5 goals53.1%
Under 1.5 goals32.3%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

USL Championship (United States): 23.0% of matches end level — 52 draws in 226 played between 2023 and 2026. 2.65 goals per match, both teams score in 49.1%, under 2.5 in 53.1%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/usl-championship

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks