Just Draws

How often does the Primera Division end level?

18.6% of matches — 22 draws in 118 matches played between 2013 and 2013. That makes it the 62th most draw-heavy of the 64 competitions we track. Matches here average 3.06 goals, and both teams score in 60.2% of them.

Matches1182013–2013
Draws22
Draw rate18.6%
Home wins44.9%
Away wins36.4%
Goals per match3.06
Both teams score60.2%
Under 2.5 goals38.1%
Under 1.5 goals17.8%

What these numbers are, and are not

Leagues with a similar draw rate

All 64 competitions, side by side

Quote this in a comment

Primera Division (Chile): 18.6% of matches end level — 22 draws in 118 played between 2013 and 2013. 3.06 goals per match, both teams score in 60.2%, under 2.5 in 38.1%.

Source: https://justdraws.net/r/sb/draw-rates/primera-division

We bet the draw in this competition

Every pick published before kick-off with the odds taken, and settled in public afterwards — winners and losers.

See today's picks